Privacy Policy

Some services provided on the web may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of Personal Data The personal data collected will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into the corresponding automated files. The user guarantees that the personal data provided to Aphrodite's Kiss® is truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes in them Aphrodite's Kiss®, as the person responsible for the automated file, guarantees full compliance with the Data Protection regulations of a Personal Nature, and thus, in accordance with the LO 15/1999, the attorneys, intervenors, authorized and, where appropriate, guarantors of the signing legal entity are informed and give their consent to the incorporation of their data to the automated files existing.

These files have been registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es), as stipulated by the current law, with assigned registration codes: 2071280110, 2071270097,2071280108, 2071280106.
The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the contractual relationship with Aphrodite's Kiss®, the management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of the services in which the user decides to register, as well as the shipment by traditional and electronic means of technical, operational and commercial information about products and services offered by Aphrodite's Kiss®.

Aphrodite's Kiss® has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required, and seeks to install those other means and additional technical measures within its reach. to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided to Aprhodite's Kiss®. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

Users have recognized rights and may exercise the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, as well as to be informed of the assignments made by contacting Aphrodite's Kiss® through the email info@aphroditeskiss.com

Use of Cookies

Aphrodite's Kiss® can use cookies when a user browses the web, associating only with the browser of a specific computer (an anonymous user), and does not provide the user's name and surname.
Thanks to cookies, it is possible that Aphrodite's Kiss® recognizes the browsers of registered users after they have registered for the first time, without having to register each time they access the areas and services. reserved exclusively for them.The cookies used can not read the cookie files created by other providers.

The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be warned on the screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent installation of cookies on your hard drive.Today, most browsers are configured by default to block the installation of advertising or third-party cookies on your computer. e extend the origin restrictions, preventing the entry of any type of cookie, or, on the contrary, eliminate said restrictions, accepting the entry of any type of cookies.
If the user has voluntarily modified the browser configuration to admit cookies of advertising or third parties, said action will mean that you consent to the processing of your data for the purposes of advertising.

In accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree-Law 13/2012, of 30 In March, the consent of the user will not be necessary when the storage or access relating to the cookies are of a technical nature for the sole purpose of transmitting a communication via an electronic communications network or, to the extent strictly necessary, for the purpose of provision of a service of the information society expressly requested by the recipient.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ('Google'). Google Analytics uses 'cookies', which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet use. Google may transmit this information to third parties when required by law, or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data available to Google. You can reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Payments and Returns

When you buy our product under your responsibility, you confirm that you are of legal age, as you indicated before accessing the website.
This web platform accepts secure payment methods complying with the rules of secure purchase for online domain.

Payment by card: The customer has the payment gateway with security certificate to make purchases with a credit or debit card.

Payment by transfer: The client has the method of transfer or bank deposit in any entity safely. The order will only be effective once the amount in our purchasing database is reflected.

PayPal: The client has this secure payment platform for more convenience. The payment procedure will be managed through PayPal.

Aphrodite's Kiss®, in accordance with Law 3/2014, of March 27, which modifies the revised text of the General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users and other laws complementary, approved by Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007, of November 16, has 14 calendar days from the receipt to voluntarily desist from your purchase.

During those same 14 days will accept the return of the goods when due to imputable causes:
-If the requested product does not match the one requested by the buyer.
-If the product arrives damaged or in poor condition we will always cover the return expenses and proceed to send another one in good condition automatically and without any cost.
-If the product is damaged by the customer, our returns department will value it and will not proceed to its return.

To proceed to process a return, the customer will have a telephone number to manage it personally: XXXXXXXXX or our information mail for the corresponding department: returns@aphroditeskiss.com

Once the return has been received, our warehouse expertise department will check the status of the return and proceed to refund the amount within a maximum period of 7 working days.

If the return rules are not met, the amount will be borne by the customer.